Gradebook Login   |  Calendar   |  Faculty & Staff  |  Directions to BEHS | Site Map


bulletBell Schedule
bulletClubs & Organizations
bulletContact Numbers
bulletDistrict Office
bulletLunch Menu

Faculty & Staff
All Faculty & Staff can be reached by calling (435)734-4840 unless otherwise indicated.
See also frequently requested phone numbers.
Administration | Faculty | Advisors & Coaches | Secretaries | Paraprofessionals | Custodians | Cooks | Natatorium | Ed-Net

Allen Gary Principal Main Office
Rasmussen Randall Assistant Principal Main Office
Roberts Paulette Assistant Principal Main Office  
Bingham Jason Agriculture F-12
Bliesner Sarah Math M-6
Bown Brooke Biology A-8
Brandley Andrea

Math/Drama M-8/Theater
Bunce Kenneth Auto F-13
Burggraf Mike AthleticTrainer M-13 & Training Room
Burrell Wayne Bio Ag Science F-10
Burt Peter Science/Drivers Ed A-2/(435)279-0121  
Cefalo Gregg Math/Physics/Astronomy P-4
Chadwick Amanda Math M-11
Cheney Shannon Language Arts W-1  
Christopherson Dave Ceramics F-6
Church Stacy Math/Study Skills M-4
Clawson Toni Life Skills J-10
Constantineau Donny Social Studies/Drivers Ed J-2/(435)279-7920
Crawford Aaron Social Studies J-4
Crook Nolin Applied Technology F-7/F-9
Cullimore Kasey Science A-6
Dallon Barbara Language Arts W-6
Dance Victoria Counselor (E-J) Counseling Center
Davidson Tom Science/Drivers Ed A-7/(435)740-4108
Day Melanie Drama Theater/Auditorium
DeMonja Marko Social Studies W-12
Dittli Carol Photography W-7
Dooley Aaron Social Studies J-6
Findlay John Orchestra Orchestra Room
Garn Jamie Language Arts/St. Gov't W-3
Gerlach Peter Social Studies/Spanish W-10
Goddard Chase Science A-9
Gunter Robbie Spanish/Football/P.E./Lat in Action Coaches Office/Wt Rm/M-13
Hansen Madisen Family Consumer Science J-3
Harding Kristine Science/Volleyball A-8
Harris Mark Language Arts/Peer Tutor A-5
Hodgkinson Jerry Swimming/Natatorium Director Natatorium/(435)734-4852
Hunzeker Joyce Ed Success J-8
Jessop Karen Family/Consumer Science J-5  
Jones Joy Language Arts W-5  
Marianno Kelli Math M-3
McCarty Laurie P.E. Fitness Center/Gym
McConkie Wayne Language Arts W-2
McKee Jace Health/P.E./Basketball/Boys Tennis M-2/Gym
McKee Laura Business F-2
Miller Andrew Science A-4
Mueller Megan Counselor (A-D) Counseling Center
Mumford Travis Math M-9
Mund Michelle Social Studies J-9
Nelson Brandon Language Arts W-8
Parker Patrick Math M-7
Peterson Kim Athletic Director/P.E./Golf A.D. Office/Gym
Rawlins Jeff Math M-8
Reeder Mike Band/Guitar Band Room  
Ripplinger Mike PE/Health/Wrestling M-1/Coaches Office
Roberts Jesse Work Based Learning Counseling Center
Robinson Mike Spanish/ELL A-3
Savage DJ Spanish A-1
Seamons Shawn Math M-5
Smith David Counselor (R-Z) Counseling Center
Smith Michelle Business F-1
Sparks Marsha Media Specialist/Yearbook Media Center
Stolworthy Janet Family/Consumer Science J-1
Swensen Eden Life Skills J-10
Thompson Kris Floriculture F-5
Thompson Lou Ann Language Arts W-4
Whitaker Annette Counselor (K-Q) Counseling Center
Whitaker Tara Dance Natatorium  
Wiberg Delos German/Language Arts M-12  
Williams Bradley Art W-9
Williams Melanie Psychology J-9
Wood Casey Choir/Madrigals Choir Room
Zimmerman Justin School Resource Officer Office
Advisors & Coaches
Reeder Mike Band  
Hubbard Brent Baseball Coach  
McKee Jace Boys Basketball Coach  
Rawlins Jeff Boys Cross Country Coach  
Bywater Nate Boys Soccer Coach  
McKee Jace Boys Tennis Coach  
Davidson Tom Boys Track Coach  
Rawlins Jeff Boys Track Coach  
Whitaker Tara Cheer Advisor  
Dittli Carol Color Guard  
Hardy McKell Drill Team Advisor  
Ashliman Stacie Asst. Drill Team Advisor  
McKee Laura FBLA Advisor  
Smith Michelle FBLA Advisor  
Stolworthy Janet FCCLA Advisor  
Gunter Robbie Football Coach  
Dooley Aaron Girls Basketball Coach  
McConkie Wayne Girls Cross Country Coach  
Marianno Kelli Girls Soccer Coach  
Johnson Jeremy Girls Tennis Coach  
Davidson Tom Girls Track Coach  
Rawlins Jeff Girls Track Coach  
Peterson Kevin Golf Coach  
Mueller Megan HOPE Squad Advisor  
Thompson LouAnn Interact Club Advisor  
Jones Joy Key Club Advisor  
Wood Casey Madrigals  
Crawford Aaron National Honor Society Advisor  
Day Melanie Productions  
Hardy McKell Rockettes  
Marble Talease Softball Coach  
Garn Jamie Student Government Advisor  
Hodgkinson Jerry Swim Coach  
Harding Kristine Volleyball Coach  
Ripplinger Mike Wrestling Coach  
Sparks Marsha Yearbook Advisor  
Basinger Teri Principal's Secretary Office (435)734-4840  
Checketts Trudie Attendance Secretary Office (435)734-4855  
Harris Alicia  Comprehensive Guidance Clerk Counseling Center
Nevarez Terri Receptionist Office (435)734-4840  
Olsen Janna Registrar Office (435)734-4840  
Peterson Chanon Assistant Principals' Secretary Office (435)734-4840  
Spendlove Marlene Financial Secretary Office (435)734-4840
Allen Jamie Para, Bee Time  
Baron Chris Para, Sp Ed  
Cardon Christy Para, Sp Ed  
Carver Nancy Para, Copy Aide  
Findlay Misa Para, Accompanist  
Kunzler Johanna Latino Liaison  
McConkie Cynthia Para, Sp Ed  
Mecham Kyler Para, ESL  
Misrasi Janet Para, Sp Ed  
Nelson Debbie debbie.nelson@besd. Net Para, Sp Ed
Petersen Carolyn Para, Computer Lab  
Sanchez Diana Para, Sp Ed  
Weyland Kassie Para, Accompanist  
Winward Laurel Para, Sp Ed  
Bradford Colette Custodian  
Dokos Jelean Custodian  
Dokos Rob Custodian  
Forsgren Johnny Custodian  
Gutierriz Maria Assistant Custodian  
Harper Brandon Custodian  
Hollingsworth Mike Custodian  
Jenks Opal Assistant Custodian  
Larsen Shane Custodian  
May Steve Custodian  
Morris Theresa Assistant Custodian  
Nelson Bryce Head Custodian  
Yoder Dallin Assistant Custodian  
Black Darene Cook Cafeteria
Byrnes Samantha   Cook Helper Cafeteria
Duke Lisa Cook Cafeteria
Hunsaker Tresa Head Cook Cafeteria
Nelson Valene Lunch Clerk Cafeteria
Reis Joyce   Cook Helper Cafeteria
Tanner Kristi Cook Cafeteria
2005 - 2016 Box Elder High School